Senior Leadership Team

Mr Matthew Burke BA (Hons), PGCE, Ad dip Ed, NPQH Principal
Mr Paul Fathers BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Prep School
Miss Sarah Tow BA (Hons) PGCE Deputy Head & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Michael Coles BA (Hons) MAAT Bursar
Mrs Fran Knight BA (Hons) Director of Marketing & Admissions
Mrs Kate France BEd Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs Lynn Young BA (Hons) Kindergarten Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead (EYFS)

Teaching Staff

Pre-Prep Teachers

Mrs Kate France BEd (Hons) Head of Pre-Prep, Reception Class Teacher
Mrs P Diamond-Anderson Year 1D Class Teacher
Mrs R Gage Year 1G Class Teacher
Mrs V Brown Year 2B Class Teacher

 

Pre-Prep Department Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Shopland Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Coombe Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Duggan Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

Prep Teachers

Mrs C Pitt MA PGCE Year 3P Class Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs K Wilcox Year 3W Class Teacher
Mrs A Forward-Davies Year 4F Class Teacher
Mrs J Mollyneaux Year 4MP Class Teacher
Mrs J Pirie Year 4MP Class Teacher
Mrs M Bailey Year 5B Class Teacher
Mr F Roberts BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 5F Class Teacher, Computing Co-ordinator
Mr E Parkin Year 6P Class Teacher
Mrs J Thomas Year 6T Class Teacher
Mrs K Dade Head of Maths
Mrs N Dobson BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Music & Drama
Mrs C Morris Bed (Hons) Head of Girls’ PE
Mr D Roberts Bed (Hons) Head of Boys’ PE
Mr Carl Thurston BA (Hons) PGCE Individual Learning

 

Prep School Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Baker Teaching Assistant, Librarian
Mrs C Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Simcox Teaching Assistant

 

IT Department

Mr J Pakula MA (Hons) CCNA, CCNP IT Infrastructure Manager
Mr J Murden IT Technician
Mr Nathan Morris IT Technician

Support Staff

Miss L Hockley Marketing Executive
Mrs L Syms School Secretary
Mrs J Proverbs Receptionist Administrator

 

Bursary

Miss Z Drew MA HR Manager & Clerk to Trustees
Mrs L Trayford Finance & Payroll Manager
Mrs J McKinnon Bursary Administrator
Mrs L Yard Finance Assistant
Mr A Smith Catering Manager (Holroyd Howe)

Estates

Mr S Jeal Estates Manager
Mr S Wall Groundsman
Mr R Street Carpenter
Mr O Scammell Estates Assistant
Mr A Grant Minibus Driver
Mr R Marriage Minibus Driver
Mr A Digweed Minibus Driver