SeniorCalendarApp

Senior Calendar
Half Term on 16 Oct 2017
CCF STEM CAMP on 22 Oct 2017 @ 08:00
A Level Music Trip, London on 30 Oct 2017
A Level Music Trip, London on 30 Oct 2017
WEEK 1 on 30 Oct 2017 @ 08:00
Staff Meeting on 30 Oct 2017 @ 16:15
U14 Hockey AWAY Bournside School on 30 Oct 2017 @ 16:15
Assessment 1 Reviews P 1 & 6 on 31 Oct 2017 @ 08:30
STEPS Hockey Masterclass on 31 Oct 2017 @ 13:00
Frantic Mind course on 31 Oct 2017 @ 16:30
1st XI Hockey HOME Cleeve School on 01 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
Yr 7 Pastoral Parents' Evening, Performance Hall on 01 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
ISA Midland Swimming Gala, All Years on 02 Nov 2017
U12 Hockey 2x7aside HOME King's on 02 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
U14, U13 & U12 Rugby HOME Balcarras on 02 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
Literacy Group Meeting, Library on 03 Nov 2017 @ 13:30
Father Basil's Memorial Service, Performance Hall on 03 Nov 2017 @ 19:00
U14, U13 & U12 Rugby AWAY KLB on 04 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
WEEK 2 on 06 Nov 2017 @ 08:00
U15 Rugby AWAY KLB on 06 Nov 2017 @ 13:30
Senior Maths Challenge Tbc. on 07 Nov 2017
U14 Hockey HOME Cotswold School on 07 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
Yr 10 Parents' Evening, Performance Hall on 07 Nov 2017 @ 17:30
STEPS Swimming Masterclass P.4 on 08 Nov 2017 @ 12:05
1st XV Rugby HOME KLB on 08 Nov 2017 @ 13:30
1st XI Hockey AWAY Balcarras on 08 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
U15 Hockey AWAY Balcarras on 08 Nov 2017 @ 15:50
Junior Stride-Darnley on 08 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
U12 2x7aside Hockey AWAY Cotswold School on 09 Nov 2017 @ 15:00
Frantic Mind course on 09 Nov 2017 @ 16:30
Cheltenham & District Cross Country AWAY St Edward's Preparatory School on 10 Nov 2017 @ 12:00
Yr4 Maths Challenge, Performance Hall tbc. on 10 Nov 2017 @ 13:00
U12 & U13 Rugby TBC The Downs on 11 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
1st XV, U15 & U14 Rugby TBC Wycliffe on 11 Nov 2017 @ 13:00
Royal Albert Hall Messiah on 12 Nov 2017
CCF Remembrance Sunday Parade on 12 Nov 2017 @ 10:00
WEEK 1 on 13 Nov 2017 @ 08:00
U15 Hockey AWAY St Peter's on 13 Nov 2017 @ 15:30
U14B Hockey HOME Pittville on 14 Nov 2017 @ 14:45
U14 Hockey AWAY St Peter's on 14 Nov 2017 @ 15:30
STEPS Rugby Masterclass on 15 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
Yr 12 Request Parents' Evening, Performance Hall on 15 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
U16 Hockey AWAY Balcarras School on 15 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
U12 2x7aside Hockey AWAY Cokethorpe School on 16 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
Frantic Mind course on 16 Nov 2017 @ 16:30
U12, U13 & U14 Rugby AWAY Rendcomb on 18 Nov 2017 @ 13:00
U15 Rugby HOME Rendcomb on 18 Nov 2017 @ 13:00
WEEK 2 on 20 Nov 2017 @ 08:00
U18 Girls Indoor Hockey AWAY St Peter's on 20 Nov 2017 @ 16:30
U14 Hockey AWAY King's on 21 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
Senior Stride-Darnley on 21 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
U12 7aside Hockey AWAY Bournside (Triangular with Balcarras) on 21 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
1st XI Hockey AWAY Cokethorpe School on 22 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
Senior Team Maths Challenge on 22 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
U12 2x7aside Hockey HOME Rendcomb on 23 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
U12 Rugby HOME King's Gloucester on 23 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
U15 Hockey AWAY Bournside School on 23 Nov 2017 @ 16:15
Mysty Film Premiere, Drama Studio on 23 Nov 2017 @ 19:00
Yr 6 Experience Day on 24 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
STEPS Hockey Masterclass on 24 Nov 2017 @ 13:00
Yr5 Maths Challenge, Performance Hall tbc. on 24 Nov 2017 @ 13:00
1st XV Rugby AWAY King's Gloucester on 25 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
U15, U14 & U13 Rugby HOME King's Gloucester on 25 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
ISA Midlands U15 Hockey Tournament on 27 Nov 2017
WEEK 1 on 27 Nov 2017 @ 08:00
Yr 11 Mock GCSE Examinations, Performance Hall on 27 Nov 2017 @ 08:30
U14 Hockey AWAY Pates on 28 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
STEPS Swimming Masterclass P.4 on 29 Nov 2017 @ 12:05
U12 District Tournament AWAY Balcarras on 29 Nov 2017 @ 14:00
1st XI Hockey AWAY Cotswold School on 29 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
OPEN DAY on 01 Dec 2017
U13 In2Hockey Competition AWAY Dean Close on 01 Dec 2017 @ 08:00
St Edward's Senior House Rugby on 02 Dec 2017 @ 09:00
Joy of Christmas, Town Hall on 02 Dec 2017 @ 19:30
U18 Girls Gloucestershire County Indoor Hockey AWAY on 03 Dec 2017 @ 10:00
WEEK 2 on 04 Dec 2017 @ 08:00
Year 10 House Hockey on 04 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Year 9 House Hockey on 05 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
U15 Hockey AWAY King's School on 05 Dec 2017 @ 16:00
U12 Hockey 2x7aside AWAY St Peter's on 05 Dec 2017 @ 16:30
STEPS Swimming Masterclass P.4 on 06 Dec 2017 @ 12:05
1st XV Rugby HOME Rendcomb on 06 Dec 2017 @ 13:30
Senior Girls House Hockey on 06 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Carol Service, Tewkesbury Abbey on 06 Dec 2017 @ 19:30
Year 7 House Hockey on 07 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Year 8 House Hockey on 08 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Sixth Form Christmas Ball on 08 Dec 2017 @ 19:30
1st XV Rugby HOME Kingham Hill on 09 Dec 2017 @ 09:00
U12, U13, U14, U15 Rugby AWAY Kingham Hill on 09 Dec 2017 @ 09:00
WEEK 1 on 11 Dec 2017 @ 08:00
St. Rose's Christmas Show, St. Rose's School, Stroud on 11 Dec 2017 @ 13:00
Informal Music Concert, Performance Hall (All years) on 11 Dec 2017 @ 16:15
Oxbridge Parent Information Evening, Performance Hall on 11 Dec 2017 @ 19:00
Y7 Theatre Trip, Bristol on 12 Dec 2017 @ 12:00
Junior Stride-Darnley on 12 Dec 2017 @ 16:15
Christmas Lunch on 13 Dec 2017 @ 12:30
1st XI Hockey HOME St Peter's on 13 Dec 2017 @ 14:30
Globetrotters Christmas Quiz, Drama Studio on 14 Dec 2017 @ 13:15
Advent Service on 15 Dec 2017 @ 11:30
End of Term on 15 Dec 2017 @ 12:30
CCF Charity Collection on 16 Dec 2017 @ 09:00
CCF Christmas Party, The Canopy Tbc. on 16 Dec 2017 @ 19:00
WEEK 2 on 01 Jan 2018 @ 08:00
Staff Development Day on 03 Jan 2018
TERM STARTS on 04 Jan 2018
WEEK 1 on 08 Jan 2018 @ 08:00
STEPS Hockey Masterclass on 08 Jan 2018 @ 13:00
Start of Term Mass on 09 Jan 2018 @ 12:00
Literacy Group Meeting, Library on 12 Jan 2018 @ 13:30
WEEK 2 on 15 Jan 2018 @ 08:00
YR 11 English (Set 2b) Theatre Trip on 16 Jan 2018 @ 17:30
OPEN DAY on 19 Jan 2018
ISA National Swimming Gala on 21 Jan 2018
WEEK 1 on 22 Jan 2018 @ 08:00
Senior Production, Matinee Performance on 23 Jan 2018 @ 14:00
Shakespeare Lecture on 23 Jan 2018 @ 19:00
ISA Midlands U16 Boys Hockey Tournament on 24 Jan 2018
Senior Production, Main Hall on 24 Jan 2018 @ 19:30
Senior Production, Main Hall on 25 Jan 2018 @ 19:30
Senior Production, Gala Night on 26 Jan 2018 @ 18:45
Senior Production, Main Hall on 27 Jan 2018 @ 19:30
WEEK 2 on 29 Jan 2018 @ 08:00
ISA Midlands U14 Netball Tournament on 30 Jan 2018
ISA Midlands Cross Country, All Years on 31 Jan 2018
Intermediate Maths Challenge on 01 Feb 2018
STEPS Hockey Masterclass on 01 Feb 2018 @ 13:00
Y13 Sports Science GALPEA Mock Moderation - provisional on 02 Feb 2018 @ 08:45
1st XI (h) U14 (a) Hockey vs Rendcomb on 03 Feb 2018 @ 13:00
WEEK 1 on 05 Feb 2018 @ 08:00
Informal Music Concert, Performance Hall (KS4 & 5) on 05 Feb 2018 @ 16:15
STEPS Rugby Masterclass on 07 Feb 2018 @ 16:15
ISA Midlands U13 Netball Tournament on 08 Feb 2018
Secondary Science Conference on 09 Feb 2018 @ 08:00
CCF Ski Trip, Austria on 09 Feb 2018 @ 08:00
Ski Trip Tbc. on 10 Feb 2018 @ 07:00
Half Term tbc. on 12 Feb 2018
Ash Wednesday on 14 Feb 2018
WEEK 2 on 19 Feb 2018 @ 08:00
Yr9 Geography Trip, Bristol on 20 Feb 2018
Literacy Group Meeting, Library on 23 Feb 2018 @ 13:30
U12a&b (1515), u13 a&b (1430) hockey vs Rendcomb @ Rendcomb College on 24 Feb 2018 @ 13:30
WEEK 1 on 26 Feb 2018 @ 08:00
Hockey vs Prior Park u12 & u13 VII (h) on 28 Feb 2018 @ 16:00
MUFTI DAY - Book Aid International on 01 Mar 2018
WORLD BOOK DAY (House Dress-up Competition) on 01 Mar 2018
House LitQuiz on 01 Mar 2018 @ 13:15
WEEK 2 on 05 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
GCSE Music Performances, Performance Hall on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:15
YR 12 Geography Field Trip, Devon on 07 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
ISA Midlands U13 Rugby Sevens on 08 Mar 2018
OPEN DAY on 09 Mar 2018
WEEK 1 on 12 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
Informal Music Concert, Performance Hall (KS3) on 12 Mar 2018 @ 16:15
STEPS Hockey Masterclass on 14 Mar 2018 @ 15:50
STEPS Rugby Masterclass on 14 Mar 2018 @ 16:15
Yr 8&9 Girls HPV Vaccinations on 15 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
CCF Field Day Tbc. on 16 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
WEEK 2 on 19 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
House Spelling Bee Heat 1 on 19 Mar 2018 @ 13:20
House Spelling Bee Heat 2 on 20 Mar 2018 @ 13:20
House Spelling Bee Heat 3 on 21 Mar 2018 @ 13:20
YR 11 English (Sets 1& 2a) Theatre Trip on 22 Mar 2018 @ 17:30
House Spelling Bee Final on 23 Mar 2018 @ 08:35
WEEK 1 on 26 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
Pump Room Concert Tbc. on 27 Mar 2018 @ 19:30
Passiontide Service on 29 Mar 2018 @ 11:45
Good Friday on 30 Mar 2018
A2 Business Studies Revision Day on 16 Apr 2018
CCF FTX Tbc. on 20 Apr 2018 @ 08:00
Yr12 Biology Residential Field Course on 20 Apr 2018 @ 09:30
Staff Development Day on 23 Apr 2018
WEEK 2 on 23 Apr 2018 @ 08:00