SeniorCalendarApp

Senior Calendar
CCF FTX Tbc. on 20 Apr 2018 @ 08:00
Yr12 Biology Residential Field Course on 20 Apr 2018 @ 09:30
Staff Development Day on 23 Apr 2018
WEEK 2 on 23 Apr 2018 @ 08:00
TERM STARTS on 24 Apr 2018
Cheltenham & District Swimming Gala ALL YEARS AWAY CLC on 24 Apr 2018 @ 13:00
Assessment 4 Reviews, Session 1 on 25 Apr 2018 @ 08:40
Sports Team Photographs on 25 Apr 2018 @ 08:40
Assessment 4 Reviews, Session 2 on 25 Apr 2018 @ 15:10
Junior Maths Challenge on 26 Apr 2018
Cricket vs King's, Gloucester u12 (h) U13 (a) on 26 Apr 2018 @ 13:00
A Level Art & Art Textiles Examination on 27 Apr 2018
OPEN DAY on 27 Apr 2018
A-Level Sports Science moderation @Balcarras on 27 Apr 2018 @ 08:45
Literacy Group Meeting, Library on 27 Apr 2018 @ 13:30
Bronze D of E Assessment, Cotswolds. on 27 Apr 2018 @ 16:00
A Level Art & Art Textiles Examination on 30 Apr 2018
Yr 6 History Day on 30 Apr 2018
WEEK 1 on 30 Apr 2018 @ 08:00
Start of Term Mass on 30 Apr 2018 @ 12:00
Cricket - U15 vs Bournside (a) on 30 Apr 2018 @ 15:00
A Level Art & Art Textiles Examination on 01 May 2018
Gcse Sports Science moderation @ Tewkesbury School on 01 May 2018
Yr 10 Examinations, Performance Hall on 01 May 2018 @ 09:00
Yr7&8 Girls Aegon Tennis HOME Pates on 01 May 2018 @ 16:00
Drama Trip: 'The Flying Lovers of Vitebsk', Everyman Theatre on 01 May 2018 @ 19:00
GCSE Art Examination on 02 May 2018
Senior Girls Tennis AWAY Rendcomb on 02 May 2018 @ 14:30
Senior Rounders on 02 May 2018 @ 14:30
Cricket - U12 vs Bournside (h) on 02 May 2018 @ 15:30
U14 A + B Rounders V Kingham Hill on 02 May 2018 @ 16:00
GCSE Art Examination on 03 May 2018
Cricket - U13 vs The Cotswold School (h) on 03 May 2018 @ 14:45
U13 A + B rounders V Kings on 03 May 2018 @ 15:45
U12 & 13 Tennis v Bournside AWAY Team Tennis and friendlies. on 03 May 2018 @ 16:00
Parent Coffee Morning, Cafe 6 on 04 May 2018 @ 08:15
Year 13 Financial Awareness Workshop, The Canopy on 04 May 2018 @ 14:55
Bronze D of E Assessment, Cotswolds. on 04 May 2018 @ 16:00
A Level Dram Examination, Studio on 06 May 2018 @ 14:00
May Day on 07 May 2018
WEEK 2 on 07 May 2018 @ 08:00
A Level Photography Examination on 08 May 2018 @ 09:00
Yr 10 Examinations, Performance Hall on 08 May 2018 @ 09:00
Cricket - U14 vs Rednock (h - @Charlton Kings CC) on 08 May 2018 @ 15:00
Cricket - u13 vs Cleeve School (h) on 08 May 2018 @ 15:30
Senior Choir Performance, Cheltenham Festival on 08 May 2018 @ 17:30
A Level Photography Examination on 09 May 2018
Senior Rounders V Kings on 09 May 2018 @ 14:00
Yr7&8 & Yr9&10 Girls Aegon Tennis HOME Balcarras on 09 May 2018 @ 16:00
A Level Photography Examination on 10 May 2018
Yr 10 E-Safety Presentation, Gloucestershire Police. on 10 May 2018 @ 10:00
Cricket - u12 vs Kingham Hill (1530) on 10 May 2018 @ 14:30
U12 A + B Rounders V Pates on 10 May 2018 @ 15:30
Yr 10 Art trip to St. Briavel's on 11 May 2018 @ 09:00
Yr 11 Study Leave begins on 11 May 2018 @ 13:30
District track and field Athletics on 11 May 2018 @ 16:00
Cricket vs HCS U14(h), u12, u13, u15 (a) on 12 May 2018 @ 11:00
British Heart Foundation, Charity Bike Ride, Cotswolds on 13 May 2018
WEEK 1 on 14 May 2018 @ 08:00
U12&13 Boys Tennis v Sir Thomas Rich's AWAY on 14 May 2018 @ 15:30
U14&15 Boys Team Tennis v Crypt HOME on 15 May 2018 @ 15:30
Cricket - u13 vs Bournside (a) on 15 May 2018 @ 15:30
U13 & U14 Rounders V Cleeve on 15 May 2018 @ 16:00
Yr 4 Classics Day on 16 May 2018
Yr9&10 Girls Aegon Tennis HOME Westonbirt on 16 May 2018 @ 16:00
U12 A + B Rounders V HSFG's on 16 May 2018 @ 16:00
AS Art Photography Examination on 17 May 2018 @ 09:00
U12, U13, U14, U15 Girls Tennis HOME Rendcomb on 17 May 2018 @ 16:00
U14 & 15 Tennis v STRS AWAY on 17 May 2018 @ 16:00
Year 13 Financial Awareness Workshop, The Canopy on 18 May 2018 @ 14:55
Cricket vs Clifton High (u12/13, U14, u15) on 19 May 2018 @ 10:00
ISA Midlands Athletics Championships on 21 May 2018
ISA National Tennis AWAY Queenswood School on 21 May 2018
WEEK 2 on 21 May 2018 @ 08:00
Informal Music Concert, Performance Hall on 21 May 2018 @ 16:15
Yr 5 Experience Day on 22 May 2018
Cricket - U14 vs Bournside (h) on 22 May 2018 @ 15:00
U14 & U15 Rounders V HSFG's on 22 May 2018 @ 16:00
U13&U15 Team Tennis + Friendlies v Balcarras School on 23 May 2018 @ 16:00
Yr7&8 & Yr9&10 Girls Aegon Tennis AWAY CLC on 23 May 2018 @ 16:00
U12 A + B Rounders V Kings on 24 May 2018 @ 14:00
Cricket vs Cokethorpe - U13 (h), u12 & u12b (a) on 24 May 2018 @ 14:30
Sixth Form Drama Trip: 'Our Country's Good', Birmingham on 24 May 2018 @ 16:45
Yr 13 Study Leave begins on 25 May 2018 @ 13:00
Bronze D of E Assessment, Cotswolds. on 25 May 2018 @ 16:00
Half Term on 28 May 2018 @ 08:30
Parent Coffee Morning, Cafe 6 on 01 Jun 2018 @ 08:15
WEEK 1 on 04 Jun 2018 @ 08:00
KS3 Examinations on 05 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
U15 A + B Rounders on 05 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
Yr 5 Art Day on 06 Jun 2018
KS3 Examinations on 06 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
Year 9 District Champs Athletics on 06 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
KS3 Examinations on 07 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
U15 District Rounders @ Cleeve on 07 Jun 2018 @ 15:15
Tech & Business Studies Trip: Jaguar Land Rover & Ikea, Birmingham on 08 Jun 2018 @ 08:30
KS3 Examinations on 08 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
Family Quiz Night, The Canopy on 08 Jun 2018 @ 19:00
U18, U16 & U14 Schoolgirl Doubles Tennis AWAY CLC on 09 Jun 2018 @ 08:30
WEEK 2 on 11 Jun 2018 @ 08:00
KS3 Examinations on 11 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
U15 Cricket vs Pates on 11 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
U13 District Rounders @ Tewkesbury on 11 Jun 2018 @ 15:00
U15&14 Team Tennis and U12&13 Friendlies Tennis v Cleeve HOME on 11 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
Yr 7&8 Bikeability Course on 12 Jun 2018
Yr 5 Experience Day Tbc. on 12 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
Yr 9 House Rounders on 12 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
U12/13 Team Tennis v Pittville AWAY on 12 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
'Airgineers' Drone Competition, St. Edward's Prep School on 13 Jun 2018
Year 7&8 Boys athletics on 13 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
ISA Midlands U13 & U15 Rounders Tournament on 14 Jun 2018
Yr 5 Drama Day Tbc. on 14 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
Yr 8 'Midsummer Night's Dream', Watermill Theatre on 14 Jun 2018 @ 17:30
Languages Day Tbc. on 15 Jun 2018 @ 08:30
Yr 8 Rounders Tour, Devon Tbc. on 17 Jun 2018 @ 10:00
WEEK 1 on 18 Jun 2018 @ 08:00
Yr 9 Vaccinations on 18 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
U14/15 Team Tennis v St Peter's HOME on 18 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
National ISA Athletics on 19 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Cricket vs King's U14 (h) u15 (a) on 19 Jun 2018 @ 13:00
U14 A + B Rounders V Kings on 19 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
New Yr 7 Parent Information Evening, Drama Studio on 19 Jun 2018 @ 19:00
Sports Day on 20 Jun 2018
Yr 7 & 8 District Athletics on 20 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
Open Day on 22 Jun 2018
Yr 11 Thorpe Park Trip on 22 Jun 2018
Yr 12 End of Year Examinations on 22 Jun 2018
Yr 8 Cricket Tour, Devon Tbc. on 22 Jun 2018
Yr 12 End of Year Examinations on 25 Jun 2018
WEEK 2 on 25 Jun 2018 @ 08:00
Yr11 Work Experience Week on 25 Jun 2018 @ 08:00
New Yr 7 Taster Day on 25 Jun 2018 @ 08:30
Yr 10 House Rounders on 25 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
Yr 12 End of Year Examinations on 26 Jun 2018
Spanish Play Yr 8,9&10 Tbc. on 26 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
U14 District Rounders @ Pates on 26 Jun 2018 @ 15:15
U12 & U15 Rounders V Winchcombe on 26 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
Yr 12 End of Year Examinations on 27 Jun 2018
U12 District Rounders @ Balcarras on 28 Jun 2018 @ 13:30
Cricket - U12 (a) & u13 (h) vs Rendcomb on 28 Jun 2018 @ 13:45
Yr 9 (Sept 18) Parent Information Evening Tbc. on 28 Jun 2018 @ 19:00
CCF Charity Event on 29 Jun 2018
Business Breakfast, The Canopy on 29 Jun 2018 @ 08:00
House Debating Competition Final on 29 Jun 2018 @ 08:35
Yr 8 House Rounders on 29 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
Sixth Form Summer Ball, Hatherley Manor on 29 Jun 2018 @ 19:30
Class of 1988 Reunion on 30 Jun 2018
U14/15 cricket vs Rendcomb (a) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
WEEK 1 on 02 Jul 2018 @ 08:00
Sixth Form Taster Day on 02 Jul 2018 @ 08:00
Yr12 Next Steps Day on 02 Jul 2018 @ 08:30
House Day on 03 Jul 2018 @ 08:00
Speech Day Rehearsal on 04 Jul 2018 @ 14:00
End of Term Mass, Sacred Hearts on 05 Jul 2018 @ 10:30
END OF TERM on 06 Jul 2018
Speech Day on 06 Jul 2018 @ 11:00
CCF Summer Camp Tbc. on 08 Jul 2018 @ 08:00
D of E Gold Canoe Practice, River Wye. on 24 Jul 2018
D of E Silver Walking Practice, Pershore on 28 Jul 2018
D of E Silver Walking Assessment, Exmoor. on 05 Aug 2018
D of E Silver Canoe Assessment, River Severn on 13 Aug 2018
A Level Results Day on 16 Aug 2018
D of E Silver Walking Assessment, Exmoor. on 21 Aug 2018
GCSE Results Day on 23 Aug 2018
D of E Gold Canoe Assessment, River Severn on 27 Aug 2018
Pre-season Years 8-10 Boys Rugby & Girls Hockey on 30 Aug 2018 @ 10:00
Pre-season Years 11-13 Boys Rugby & Girls Hockey on 30 Aug 2018 @ 12:00
Pre-season Years 8-10 Boys Rugby & Girls Hockey on 31 Aug 2018 @ 10:00
Pre-season Years 11-13 Boys Rugby & Girls Hockey on 31 Aug 2018 @ 12:00
Staff Development Day 1 on 03 Sep 2018
WEEK 1 on 03 Sep 2018
Staff Development Day 2 on 04 Sep 2018
Yr 7 Induction on 04 Sep 2018 @ 09:00
New Students, Yr8-11 Induction on 04 Sep 2018 @ 09:30
Sixth Form Induction on 04 Sep 2018 @ 10:00
Sixth Form Leadership Training on 04 Sep 2018 @ 11:00
TERM STARTS on 05 Sep 2018
Yr 10 Parent Information Evening, Performance Hall on 06 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
Individual Photographs on 07 Sep 2018 @ 09:00
WEEK 2 on 10 Sep 2018
Yr 13 Parent Information Evening, Performance Hall on 11 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
Yr 7 Parent Information Evening, Performance Hall on 13 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
WEEK 1 on 17 Sep 2018
Yr 12 Parent Information Evening, Performance Hall on 17 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
'Tamburlaine', RSC on 20 Sep 2018 @ 17:15
OPEN DAY on 22 Sep 2018
1st XV, U15 & U12 v Rendcomb HOME on 22 Sep 2018 @ 09:00
U14 & U13 Rugby v Rendcomb AWAY on 22 Sep 2018 @ 09:00
WEEK 2 on 24 Sep 2018
1st XV, u15, U14, U13, U12 Rugby v Hereford CS on 29 Sep 2018 @ 08:00
WEEK 1 on 01 Oct 2018
ISA Midlands Swimming Gala on 04 Oct 2018
WEEK 2 on 08 Oct 2018
'Othello', Shakespeare's Globe on 11 Oct 2018 @ 09:30
WEEK 1 on 15 Oct 2018
Yr 7 Morfa Bay Trip on 16 Oct 2018 @ 08:30
Yr 10&11 Netball Tour, Greece on 21 Oct 2018 @ 08:00