PrepCalendarApp

Prep Calendar
Week 1 Lunch Menu on 30 Oct 2017
Parents Coffee Morning, The Seedling on 01 Nov 2017 @ 08:15
HOCKEY: U11A&B v MSJ on 01 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
HOCKEY: U10A&B v MSJ (A) on 01 Nov 2017 @ 15:15
Y6 Visiit to Black Country Museum on 02 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
Y5/6 Informal Concert on 03 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
U9A Rugby Festival, Prior Park on 04 Nov 2017 @ 10:00
U9A&B Hockey Festival, Prior Park on 04 Nov 2017 @ 10:00
PTA Firework Night on 04 Nov 2017 @ 17:30
Week 2 Lunch Menu on 06 Nov 2017
Pre-Prep Open Classrooms on 06 Nov 2017 @ 15:15
SWIMMING GALA: U9, 10&11 v The Richard Pate School (H) on 07 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
RUGBY: U11A, U10A and U11/10B v Berkhampstead (H) on 08 Nov 2017 @ 14:45
HOCKEY: U10A&B v Berkhampstead School (H) on 08 Nov 2017 @ 15:30
HOCKEY: U8A&B v Berkhampstead School (H) on 09 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
Senior District Cross Country Meeting at St Edward's Prep School on 10 Nov 2017 @ 12:00
Yr 4 Maths Challenge at Senior School on 10 Nov 2017 @ 14:00
RUGBY: U8XY v Berkhampstead School (H) on 10 Nov 2017 @ 15:30
U8 Tag Rugby Festival with The Old Pats (H) on 11 Nov 2017 @ 10:00
Week 3 Lunch Menu on 13 Nov 2017
Parents Prayer Group, The Chapel on 14 Nov 2017 @ 08:45
RUGBY: U9AB & U8AB v Hatherop Castle (A) on 15 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
RUGBY: U11A & U10A v Hatherop Castle (H) on 15 Nov 2017 @ 14:45
HOCKEY: U10A&B, U11A&B v Cheltenham College (A) on 15 Nov 2017 @ 15:30
HOCKEY: U8A&B v The Richard Pate School (H) on 16 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
PTA Shopping Event on 16 Nov 2017 @ 19:00
Children In Need Mufti Day on 17 Nov 2017 @ 08:30
U8 Hockey Festival, Prior Park on 18 Nov 2017 @ 10:00
U8Tag Rugby Festival, Prior Park on 18 Nov 2017 @ 10:00
Week 1 Lunch Menu on 20 Nov 2017
ISA Junior Swimming Championships, Walsall Baths (Yrs 4-6) on 21 Nov 2017 @ 08:00
U8 Tag Rugby Festival, Hatherop Castle on 22 Nov 2017 @ 14:00
U11AB Rugby Festivals, Cheltenham College on 22 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
American Thanksgiving on 24 Nov 2017
Yr 6 Experience Day at Senior School on 24 Nov 2017 @ 08:30
Kindergarten Play & Stay on 24 Nov 2017 @ 09:00
Yr 5 Maths Challenge at Senior School on 24 Nov 2017 @ 14:00
Y3-4 Informal Concert on 24 Nov 2017 @ 16:00
Private Drama LAMDA Exams Yrs 2-4 on 27 Nov 2017
Week 2 Lunch Menu on 27 Nov 2017
Private Drama LAMDA Exams Yrs 5&6 on 28 Nov 2017
RUGBY: U11AB & U10A v Prior Park and Westonbirt at Prior Park on 29 Nov 2017 @ 14:30
HOCKEY: U9A&B v Cheltenham College on 29 Nov 2017 @ 15:15
ST ANDREW'S DAY on 30 Nov 2017
Open Day on 01 Dec 2017 @ 09:30
Yr 3 & 4 Film Night and Yr 5 & 6 Disco on 01 Dec 2017 @ 19:00
Joy of Christmas at Town Hall on 02 Dec 2017 @ 19:30
Week 3 Lunch Menu on 04 Dec 2017
Parent Coffee Morning, The Seedling on 06 Dec 2017 @ 08:15
HOCKEY: U10A&B v The Richard Pate School (A) on 06 Dec 2017 @ 14:45
U11A, U10AB + U11/10C Rugby v The Downs, Malvern (home) on 06 Dec 2017 @ 14:45
Senior School Carol Service on 06 Dec 2017 @ 19:30
Yr 6 to Varsity Rugby Match, Twickenham on 07 Dec 2017 @ 09:30
Pre-School and Pre-Prep Christmas Production on 07 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Pre-School and Pre-Prep Christmas Production on 08 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Week 1 Lunch Menu on 11 Dec 2017
Pre-Prep, Pre-School, Nursery Maple and Willow Christmas Crafts on 11 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Parents Prayer Group, The Chapel on 12 Dec 2017 @ 08:45
Pre-School and Pre-Prep Autumn Birthday Assembly on 12 Dec 2017 @ 13:30
Pre-Prep, Pre-School, Nursery Maple and Willow Christmas Crafts, Classrooms on 12 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Save the Children Christmas Jumper Day on 13 Dec 2017
Christmas Lunch on 13 Dec 2017 @ 12:00
Pre-Prep Christmas Party Afternoon on 13 Dec 2017 @ 14:00
Carols by Candlelight Service, St Gregory's Church on 13 Dec 2017 @ 18:00
Pre-School and Kindergarten Christmas Party, Classrooms on 15 Dec 2017 @ 09:30
Staff Inset Day on 03 Jan 2018
Spring Term starts on 04 Jan 2018
Parents Prayer Group, The Chapel on 09 Jan 2018 @ 08:45
Parent Coffee Morning on 10 Jan 2018 @ 08:15
Year 3-6 Music Day (Grade 1 & Above) at Senior School on 11 Jan 2018
Open Day on 19 Jan 2018 @ 09:30
Hold for Senior School Drama Matinee on 23 Jan 2018 @ 13:30
AUSTRALIA DAY on 26 Jan 2018
Kindergarten Play & Stay on 26 Jan 2018 @ 09:00
Y3/4 Film Night/Y5/6 Disco on 02 Feb 2018 @ 19:00
Yr 6 STEM Day at Senior School on 06 Feb 2018
Parent Coffee Morning, The Seedling on 07 Feb 2018 @ 08:15
Half Term - School Closed on 12 Feb 2018
Kindergarten Play & Stay on 23 Feb 2018 @ 09:00
U11 ISA Netball Tournament on 27 Feb 2018
Secondary School Allocation Day on 01 Mar 2018
ST DAVID'S DAY on 01 Mar 2018
Yr 6 History Day at Senior School on 01 Mar 2018
Parent Coffee Morning, The Seedling on 07 Mar 2018 @ 08:15
Cheltenham Primary XC Race 4 (home) on 08 Mar 2018 @ 16:15
Open Day on 09 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
County Primary XC Championships @ Newent Community School TBC on 10 Mar 2018 @ 10:30
Parents Prayer Group, The Chapel on 13 Mar 2018 @ 08:45
Y3/4 Film Night, Y5/6 Disco on 16 Mar 2018 @ 19:00
U11B Football Tournament @ Leckhampton Primary TBC on 23 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Pump Room Concert on 27 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
Easter Holidays - School Closed on 30 Mar 2018
Easter Monday on 02 Apr 2018
Kindergarten Holiday Club Open 8am-3.30pm on 16 Apr 2018
Staff Inset Day on 23 Apr 2018